KNIGHTS OF 2019

Dwayne Bravo
Kieron Pollard
Sunil Narine
Colin Munro
Darren Bravo
Lendl Simmons
Ali Khan
Akeal Hosein
Amir Jangoo
Anderson Phillip
Denesh Ramdin
Javon Searles
Jimmy Neesham
Khary Pierre
M Hasnain
Mark Deyal
S Prasanna
Tion Webster

VIDEOS

CPL 2019 - Points Table

POS TEAMS PLD NET RR PTS
1 Guyana Amazon Warriors (Q) 10 +1.724 20
2 Barbados Tridents (Q) 10 +0.518 10
3 St Kitts & Nevis Patriots (Q) 10 -0.155 10
4 Trinbago Knight Riders (Q) 10 -0.026 9
5 St Lucia Zouks 10 -0.74 7
6 Jamaica Tallawahs 10 -1.478 4

CPL 2019 - Schedule / Results

DATE & TIME TEAMS VENUE
4th September 2019 | 7PM TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS ST KITTS & NEVIS PATRIOTS
(TKR won by 11 runs)
Trinidad
6th September 2019 | 8PM TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS JAMAICA TALLAWAHS
(TKR won by 22 runs)
Trinidad
8th September 2019 | 12PM TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS St LUCIA ZOUKS
(TKR won by 7 wickets)
Trinidad
13th September 2019 | 8PM JAMAICA TALLAWAHS VS TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
(TKR won by 41 runs)
Jamaica
17th September 2019 | 7PM ST KITTS & NEVIS PATRIOTS VS TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
(Match tied, SKNP won the Super Over)
St Kitts
21st September 2019 | 8PM St LUCIA ZOUKS VS TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
(Match Abandoned)
St Lucia
26th September 2019 | 7PM BARBADOS TRIDENTS VS TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
(BT won by 63 runs)
Barbados
30th September 2019 | 7PM TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS GUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS
(GAW won by 19 runs)
Trinidad
2nd October 2019 | 7PM TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS BARBADOS TRIDENTS
(BT won by 7 wickets)
Trinidad
4th October 2019 | 8PM GUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS VS TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
(GAW won by 7 wickets)
Guyana
6th October 2019 | 11 AM ST KITTS & NEVIS PATRIOTS VS TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
(TKR won by 6 wickets)
ELIMINATOR - Guyana
6th October 2019 | 3:30 PM GUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS VS BARBADOS TRIDENTS
(GAW won by 30 runs)
Qualifier 1 - Guyana
10th October 2019 | 7PM Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders
(BT won by 12 runs)
Qualifier 2 - Trinidad
12th October 2019 | 5PM GUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS v BARBADOS TRIDENTS
(BT WON BY 27 RUNS)
FINAL-Trinidad
4/9/19 | 6PM TKR VS SKNP
(TKR won by 11 runs)
Trinidad
6/9/19 | 8PM TKR VS JT
(TKR won by 22 runs)
Trinidad
8/9/19 | 12PM TKR VS SLZ
(TKR won by 7 wickets)
Trinidad
13/9/19 | 8PM JT VS TKR
(TKR won by 41 runs)
Jamaica
17/9/19 | 6PM SKNP VS TKR
(Match tied, SKNP won the Super Over)
St Kitts
21/9/19 | 8PM SLZ VS TKR
(Match Abandoned)
St Lucia
26/9/19 | 6PM BT VS TKR
(BT won by 63 runs)
Barbados
30/9/19 | 6PM TKR VS GAW
(GAW won by 19 runs)
Trinidad
2/10/19 | 6PM TKR VS BT
(BT won by 7 wickets)
Trinidad
4/10/19 | 8PM GAW VS TKR
(GAW won by 7 wickets)
Guyana
6/10/19 | 11AM SKNP VS TKR
(TKR won by 6 wickets)
Guyana
6/10/19 | 3:30PM GAW VS BT
(GAW won by 30 runs)
Qualifier 1 - Guyana
10/10/19 | 7PM BT vs TKR
(BT won by 12 runs)
Qualifier 2 - Trinidad
12/10/19 | 5PM GAW v BT
(BT WON BY 27 RUNS)
FINAL-Trinidad

GALLERY

PRINCIPAL SPONSOR

OFFICIAL SPONSORS

MEDIA PARTNERS